PRIVACY 私隱政策

Copyright © Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong. All Rights Reserved.

 

Please read these terms of use carefully before using this web site (the “website”). using this website indicates that you accept these terms of use. if you do not accept these terms of use, do not use this website.

This privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) applies to your use of the www.culdesacjapon.hk website (the “Website”), which is owned and operated by Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong (“Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong/ FLOAX Therapy Spa”, “us”, “our” or “we”). Your privacy and security are important to us. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we will use and protect the personal information you provide us. We will not share your personal information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We do reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please check back periodically.


1. INFORMATION COLLECT
1.1 Personal Information vs. Non Personal Information. Our primary goal in collecting information from you is to provide you with an efficient and helpful experience while using the Website. In order to do so, the Website collects two types of information about you, Personal Information and Non Personal Information. “Personal Information” refers to information that lets us know the specifics as to who you are and which can be used to identify, contact or locate you. We may also collect and use Personal Information to verify your identity when you are making purchases via the Website. Examples of Personal Information include your first name together with your last name, your credit card number, your mailing address and/or email address, and your phone number. Generally, we collect Personal Information when you use the Website to make product purchases, fill out surveys, correspond with us, choose to submit testimonials, stories, photos or the like to the Website, or otherwise volunteer information about yourself. “Non Personal Information” refers to information that does not by itself identify you or a specific individual. Examples of Non Personal Information we may collect include demographic information, which web pages of ours are most often visited and which of our products are either receiving the most purchases or website visits. We may collect Non Personal Information through any of the methods discussed above as well as automatically through use of industry standard technologies discussed further below.

1.2 Access and Change to Personal Information.upon written request, Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong will use reasonable efforts to allow users to update or correct Personal Information previously submitted but only to the extent such activities will not compromise privacy or security interests. Also, upon a user’s written request, Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong will functionally delete the user and his or her Personal Information from the database where such information is stored; however, it may be impossible to delete a user’s entry without some residual information being retained because of the nature in which backups of data are maintained.

1.3 Information You Provide To Us. You will have the opportunity to provide us with Personal Information and Non Personal Information which we will collect directly from you as follows:

(a) For visitors via email hyperlink. For visitors who provide photographs, stories, testimonials or other feedback about our products or our Website, or provide us any other information via correspondence or otherwise (“Content”) directly via an email hyperlink on the Website, we collect your first and last name, email address and any Content included in the email. By submitting Content, you agree that Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong may use your Personal Information and such Content as permitted under this Privacy Policy, including reproducing the Content on the Website and in Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong's marketing and advertising materials.

(b) For customers purchasing products. If you make purchases at our online store, we will collect and maintain your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, purchased product information, credit card number (or check or money order information if using such payment methods while ordering via mail), order tracking number, referring URL, IP address and a password. If you purchase a gift certificate at our online store, we will also collect the name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number of the recipient. Before confirming your order, you will have the opportunity to review the order form and make changes and additions to the information it contains and these changes will automatically be kept for future use. If you cancel an order or do not complete an order, we may collect and use any email address or other information that you have entered as we would collect and use it if you had completed an order.

1.4 Information Collected Through Technology. We or our third party service providers may collect information from visitors to the Website regarding the referring URL, your IP address, which browser you used to come to the Website, information regarding your domain server, the country, state and telephone area code where your server is located, your type of computer, timestamp data and the pages of the Website that you viewed during your visit. Some of this information is gathered through the following technologies:

(a) Cookies. In order to improve your user experience we may use cookies. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Generally, cookies work by assigning to your computer a unique number that has no meaning outside of the Website. Our cookies do not generally contain any personally identifying information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually configure your browser to prevent this. Not accepting cookies may make certain features of the Website unavailable to you.

(b) IP Address. You can visit many areas of the Website anonymously without the need to become a registered user. Even in such cases, we may collect IP addresses automatically. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you begin service with an Internet Service Provider. Each time you access the Website and each time you request one of our pages, our server logs your IP address. Standing alone, your IP address is not necessarily personally identifiable.

(c) Web Beacons. Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong may use a variety of other technical methods for tracking purposes, including web beacons. Web beacons are small pieces of data that are embedded in web pages and e-mails. We may use these technical methods in HTML e-mails that we send our users to determine whether they have opened those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails. The information from use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that is personally identifiable.

 


2. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.
2.1 Use of Personal Information and Non Personal Information. We use Personal Information and Non Personal Information in order to fill your orders, to communicate with you about your orders or other requests and to send you informational and promotional materials, including about upcoming Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong promotions and events. In addition, we may use Personal Information and Non Personal Information to learn more about our community and/or customers so we can improve our products, promotions and events. Specific examples of how we may use your information that we collect are as follows:

(a) System Administration. We use your IP Address and other information discussed above in Section 1.4 for the purposes of system administration, to assist in diagnosing problems with our server, to monitor our system performance and the level of activity on the Website in general and about specific portions of our Website and how the traffic on our Website is apportioned and from where it may come, and to gather broad demographic information about our Website visitors and customers, so we can make it easier and more convenient for you to navigate and use the Website, and make our Website more useful and better targeted for you and our community in general.

(b) Personalization. We use Cookies and IP Addresses to provide features such as personalization. We may also use cookies to assist us in delivering content specific to your interests, such as informing you of certain third party offerings.

(c) Notices to Recipients Regarding Orders or other Requests. If you have made a purchase via the Website, we may use your Personal Information to send one or more emails regarding your order, including regarding customer service issues. We may also telephone you regarding fulfilment of your order.

(d) Newsletters & Promotional Emails; Opt-Out Option: We may offer free electronic newsletters and promotional emails regarding upcoming products, promotions, events and/or services offered on the Website. We may use your Personal Information to send you newsletters and emails periodically listing current products, promotions, events and/or services, or other items available for purchase on our Website or from our marketing partners or sponsors. However, you have the choice to opt-out of receiving such newsletters and promotional emails for products and/or services offered on the Website by sending an email to us at culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com and/or following the instructions in our promotional email. Once we have processed your opt-out request, we will not send you promotional emails with respect to products and/or services offered by us through the Website unless you opt back in to receiving such communications directly.

(e) Reproduction of Content. If you submit Content to Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong, you agree that Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong may use your Personal Information and such Content as permitted under this Privacy Policy, including reproducing the Content on the Website and in Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong’s marketing and advertising materials.

(f) Contact Information: If you contact us by telephone, email or letter, we may keep a record of your contact information, correspondence or comments. If you report a problem with the Website, we may collect this information in a file specific to you. In addition, if you provide us feedback through the Website, by email or by calling us, we may ask for your name and email address in order to send you a reply. You may contact us at culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com to request the removal of this information from our database, subject to section 1.2.

2.2 Disclosure of Personal Information.

(a) General Rule. Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information collected on the Website to others. Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong may disclose your Personal Information to its related parties. Such related parties may use your Personal Information only to the extent permitted to be used by Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

(b) Service Providers. We may disclose your Personal Information to our third party service providers, including companies we retain to manage or host the Website, companies we retain to fulfil product purchases or to provide services to you on our behalf, and companies we retain as consultants to conduct research on our behalf. These third parties may not use your Personal Information other than to provide the services requested by us. For example, we will release your credit card number to confirm payment and release your name and mailing address information to the mail or delivery service to deliver and track products that you ordered. With respect to Non Personal Information, we also share website usage information we gather from visitors to the Website who have received a targeted promotional campaign with our third-party advertising service partners for the purpose of targeting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. For this purpose, we and our third-party service partners may note some of the pages you visit on the Website through the use of web beacons. In addition, we may provide aggregated statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related Website information to third parties. We reserve the right to use or disclose Non Personal Information in any manner.

(c) Links to Other Websites. Our Website may contain links to third party web sites to which we have no affiliation. Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong does not share your Personal Information with those web sites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong suggests you read the privacy policies on those third party web sites.

(d) Enforcement of Law and/or Terms of Use. From time to time, we may be required by law enforcement or judicial authorities to provide Personal Information to the appropriate governmental authorities. We will disclose Personal Information upon receipt of a court order or subpoena or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation. We fully cooperate with law enforcement agencies in identifying those who use our products or services for illegal activities. We reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful. Moreover, we may use or release account information and Personal Information when we believe that such release is reasonably necessary to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or to protect the rights, property and safety of our users, others and ourselves.

(e) Change in Control. We may transfer your Personal Information to a successor in interest to Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong if Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong is acquired by or merged with another organisation. In such event, Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong will use reasonable efforts to notify you (either by posting notice on the Website or by email to you at the last known email address) before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy, provided however, in the event Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong fails to notify you, your Personal Information will still be transferred but subject to this Privacy Policy.
 


3. OPTING-OUT
We may from time to time send you email or other communications regarding current promotions, specials and new additions to the Website. If you have supplied us with your telephone number(s) you may receive telephone calls from us with information or requests for information regarding an order you have placed. You may “opt out” or unsubscribe from our newsletters and non-transactional related emails and disclosures to third parties for promotional purposes by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email you receive from us or by sending an email to culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com. Being removed from our email list does not mean that you will automatically be removed from our regular mailing list. If you would like to be removed from our mailing list completely, you will need to contact our office.
 


4. SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
4.1 Our Security Measures. In order to most efficiently serve you, credit card transactions and order fulfilment are handled by established third-party banking institutions, process agents and distribution institutions.

 

They receive the information they need to verify and authorize your credit card transactions and to ship your order. When collecting credit card information for online purchases, we offer secured server transactions that encrypt your information in transit to prevent someone from intercepting it and misusing it. When you access your account information, the information is kept on a secure server.

 

Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access by physical security means. Although Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong uses reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of your Personal Information, transmissions made on or through the Internet are vulnerable to attack and cannot be guaranteed to be secure. In addition, submissions made via email are not protected by SSL technology and are vulnerable to interception during transmission. You hereby acknowledge that Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

4.2 Protecting Yourself. You are solely responsible for safeguarding and maintaining the secrecy of your User ID, passwords and/or any account information in your possession or control. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. The Website contains links to third parties who may collect information directly from you. Each of the websites linked from the Website have separate privacy policies and data collection practices, independent of Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong, and Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites nor does Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong make any warranties or representations about the contents, products or services offered on such websites or the security of any information you provide to them. In addition, it is important to keep us updated with your most current contact information. You may ask us in writing via mail or email at culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.


5. GENERAL

culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.1 Changes To Our Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective with respect to any Personal Information collected on or after the effective date set forth below. Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any changes, we will update the Website and Privacy Policy to include such change and notice thereof. Please review this Privacy Policy often to review any changes that may affect your use of the Website. Your continued use of the Website once the revised Privacy Policy has been posted on the Website affirms your agreement to such changes. culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.2 Children, Parental Consent Policy. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on websites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on websites that know they are collecting Personal Information from children under the age of 13. We want to let you know that it currently is our policy not to collect Personal Information from any person under 13 because children are not permitted to use the Website or services on the Website, and we request that children under the age of 13 not submit any Personal Information to us via the Website. As one measure to ensure that we do not gather Personal Information from children, we require that all individuals provide a valid credit card number before completing a purchase order. If we learn that we have inadvertently gathered Personal Information from children under 13, we will attempt to notify such child’s parent or guardian and erase such information from our records, unless the child’s parent or guardian consents to our maintaining such information. culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.3 Contact Us. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of our Website, or your dealings with our Website, please contact us by sending an email to: culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com

本私隱政策適用於 © Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong (Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong、「我們」)的網域及子網域所提供之各項服務,亦即登入 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong需遵守的條款與規章。您登入、瀏覽或使用 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong,即表示接受本私隱政策。如您不接受本私隱政策,必須停止登入、瀏覽或使用Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong。

 

我們非常重視並保護所有使用Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong服務用戶的個人私隱。我們會按照本私隱政策的規定使用和披露您的個人信息。但我們將致力保障您的私隱,並審慎對待這些信息。我們會不時全部或局部修訂本私隱政策。

1. 適用範圍

1.1 本私隱政策內容涵蓋我們如何處理收集或接收的個人資料,包括有關用戶瀏覽Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong及使用其服務的資料。個人資料指可識別您身分的資料(如包括但不限於您的名字、地址、電郵地址或電話號碼);

 

1.2 本私隱政策不適用於並非由我們擁有或控制的公司政策,也不適用於並非由我們聘用或管理的人士或電子商店;

 

1.3 本私隱政策不適用於保障我們及其他使用者的權利、權益、版權和知識產權,以及調查或查詢非法活動和依法執行任何程序,及保障使用者及公眾等的個人安全。

2. 資料收集及運用

我們(包括我們指定的服務供應者)會向您收集個人識別資料和非個人識別資料:

 

2.1 個人識別資料是識別特定最終用戶的資料,收集此類資料的情況包括及不限於建立新帳戶、向商戶訂購商品或服務、發佈評論,及索取商品資料,我們向您收集的部分資料是屬強制性的,某些資料則屬自願性的。

為了提供優質的服務予買家,我們會使用個人識別資料作包括但不限於以下一般用途:提供更適合您的廣告及網頁內容、為您提供您所要求的產品或服務、改善我們的服務、聯絡您及進行研究調查。

 

2.2. 非個人識別資料是不會用作識別特定最終用戶的資料,在您登入、瀏覽或使用 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong服務時,Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 會自動接收並記錄的您的瀏覽器和計算機上的信息,包括及不限於您的IP地址、瀏覽器的類型、使用語言、訪問日期和時間、軟件及硬件的屬性及您要求取讀的網頁紀錄等;

我們會使用非個人識別資料作以下一般用途:包括但不限於:管理網站、收集統計數據、為第三方服務供應商提供不記名之報告,以衡量網站的整體效能。

 

2.3 除非事先得到您的許可,我們不會將以上資料對外出售、交換或披露個人資料予第三者, 我們亦不允許任何第三方以任何手段收集、編輯、出售或者無償傳播您的個人信息。如任何人士從事上述活動,一經發現,我們有權立即終止與其的服務協議;

 

3. 資訊共享及披露

在以下情況下,我們將依據您的個人意願或香港法律的規定全部或部分披露您的個人信息:

 

3.1 經您事先同意,向第三方披露;

 

3.2 根據香港法律的有關規定,或者行政或司法機構的要求,向第三方或行政、司法機構披露;

 

3.3 我們認為有必要分享有關資料以協助調查、預防,或就非法活動採取行動、或就懷疑詐騙、或因事件涉及或威脅到任何人的人身安全、以及在防止違反 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 使用條款或違法之行為;

 

3.4 為提供您所要求的產品和服務,而必須和第三方分享您的個人信息;

 

3.5 在 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 上建立的某一交易中,如交易任何一方履行或部分履行了交易義務並提出信息披露請求的,我們有權決定向該人士提供其交易對方的聯絡方式等必要信息,以便雙方處理可能出現的糾紛;

 

3.6 其他我們根據香港法律、法規或者網站政策認為合適的披露。

我們不會出售、分發或出租您的個人信息給第三方,除非我們得到您的許可或法律要求這樣做。

 

3.7 如果您認為我們持有你的任何信息不正確或不完整,請寫信或盡快給我們發電子郵件。我們將即時糾正不正確的的任何信息。

 

4. 資料的轉移

4.1 我們可能收集、處理及或把有關您的信息和資料保存在我們及/或其關聯公司的服務器上,這些信息和資料可能傳送至您所在國家、地區或我們收集信息和資料所在地的境外,作資料數據管理及業務上的用途。在您登入、瀏覽或使用 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 服務時,您同意我們把您的資料轉移到香港以外的國家或地區。

 

5. 傳送會員資訊等電子郵件

5.1 為保障您的私隠,我們不會在未經您同意之下利用您的個人資料傳送電子報或宣傳資訊給您。如不欲接收此等訊息,您可隨時點擊我們向您發出之電郵底部的「終止訂閱」連結,或發電郵至culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com 要求重新接收或終止訂閱該等資訊。

 

5.2. 我們有權利向您發送與 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 服務相關的非宣傳資訊,例如戶口狀態、訂單狀態及訊息、行政安排等,而您有義務及責任接收及閱覽該等資訊。

6. Cookies的使用

6.1 在您未拒絕接受cookies的情況下,Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 會到您的電腦設定並取用 cookies,以便登入或使用依賴於cookies的服務或功能。我們可能使用 cookies 為您提供更周到的個性化服務(包括推廣服務);

 

6.2. 您有權選擇接受或拒絕接受 cookies。您可以通過修改瀏覽器設置拒絕接受cookies。如果您選擇拒絕接受 cookies,則可能無法登錄或使用依賴於 cookies 的服務或功能;

 

6.3 通過 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 所設 cookies 所取得的有關信息,將適用此私隱政策。

7. 修改及刪除個人帳戶資料

7.1 會員可隨時修改您的帳戶資料,包括更新個人或通訊資料和訂閱電子報或宣傳資訊的選項;

8. 保密和安全 

8.1 我們認為有合理需要與您聯絡或為您提供產品或服務的僱員才可得悉您的個人資料;

 

8.2 請妥善保管您的帳戶及密碼信息。Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 有電子化及程式化的安全措施,盡力保障您的信息不丟失,不被濫用和變更;

 

8.3 如發現帳戶被盜用或破壞保安的事件,請您即時聯絡 Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 的客戶服務人員,以便我們採取相應措施。

 

8.4 我們致力於確保您的信息安全。為了防止未經授權的訪問或披露,我們會利用適當的物理,電子和管理程序,以維護和保障我們在線收集的信息。我們的網站可能包含指向其他網站的鏈接。然而,一旦你已經使用這些鏈接離開我們的網站,你應該注意,我們沒有任何其他網站的控制權。因此,我們不能負該網站收集資料的用途及該網站並不受本隱私聲明的保護。您應該謹慎,並留意該網站的隱私聲明你是否同意。

8.5 您必須自己採取措施,確保進入本網站的步驟不會受到可能損壞您的電腦系統的病毒、存心不良的電腦編碼或其它干擾形式的攻擊。本店對您與本網站的鏈接或使用任何鏈接網站所造成的任何干擾或損壞不負有責任。

8.6 本網站可能包括其它鏈接的網站。提供這些鏈接只是爲了方便,可能不會保證其時效或維護。本店不負責這些鏈接網站的内容或隱私準則。我們與這些鏈接網站的鏈接不應被解釋為對這些鏈接網站,或這些鏈接網站推薦或包含的任何資訊、圖形、資料、產品或服務的擁有者或操作者的認可、承認或推薦,其中包括這些鏈接網站内所包含的進一步鏈接,除非另有規定的範圍

9. 條款修正

9.1 本店保留隨時修正這些條款和條件的權利。任何修正條款和條件在本網出現時將立即生效。任何修正條款和條件在本網出現時您繼續使用本網站將表示您將受到修正條款和條件的限制。這些修正條款和條件可能包括用全新條款和條件更換的這些條款和條件。 

 

9.2 除非另有説明,Cul de Sac-JAPON/ Cul de Sac - JAPON Hong Kong 是本網站出現的所有著作權、商標和其它智慧財產權的擁有者。

10. 查詢或建議

如有任何建議或疑問,請電郵culdesacjapon.hk@gmail.com 聯絡CUL DE SAC - JAPON HONG KONG 的客戶服務。

 

 

如本私隱政策有任何其他譯本,該譯本純作參考用途,一切概以英文版為準。